Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lander Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lander AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lander Wyoming Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lander WY Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lander Crime Index 2473541.24479.3
 
Lander Violent Crimes 16229.4553.5
Lander Murders 007
Lander Rapes 0033.1
Lander Robberies 00205.8
Lander Aggravated Assaults 16229.4336.5
 
Lander Property Crimes 2313311.83906.1
Lander Burglaries 27387.1813.2
Lander Larceny/Thefts 19628102601.7
Lander Motor Vehicle Thefts 8114.7501.5
 
Lander Arsons 1  343.01N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lander crime collection area population of 6,975.
  • Lander crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lander crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lander

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lander crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lander crime level is worse than national average.

 LANDER STATISTICS
 Lander Population: 6867
 Male Population: 3352
 Female Population: 3515
 Households: 2794
 Median Age: 40
 Average Household Size: 2.34
Lander Population
Lander Crime Level:

 MORE WY CRIME STATS
  Cheyenne
  Casper
  Laramie
  Sheridan
  Evanston
  Gillette
  Lander
  Dubois
  Douglas
  Rock Springs
  Buffalo
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement